KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

nicola

Chinese translation: 尼古拉


10:20 May 16, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: nicola
name
jason
Chinese translation:尼古拉
Explanation:
The usual translation.
Selected response from:

Y_Bill
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10尼古拉Y_Bill
4 +1or尼可乐Weiyong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
尼古拉


Explanation:
The usual translation.

Y_Bill
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxchance
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Weiyong
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxzhongren: 来自俄文
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Bin Zhang
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  zwcorp
23 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 days15 hrs

agree  taoyuting
2 days16 hrs

agree  wanjiang
3 days4 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
or尼可乐


Explanation:
e.g.Coke cola可口可乐

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 days13 hrs