KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Hydroponic Supplies

Chinese translation: 溶液培养用品


04:26 May 19, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Hydroponic Supplies
Hydroponic and Indoor Gardening Suppplies - Interior Gardens is dedicated to Year-round modern gardening by specializing in hydroponics, organic and eco-friendly products.
shcheong
Singapore
Chinese translation:溶液培养用品
Explanation:
Hydroponic facilities
Selected response from:

zwcorp
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3溶液培养用品zwcorp
5 +1无土栽培
Danbing HE
5ノ珇ㄑ莱いみ(or ㄑ莱)Georgia Kuo
3液体栽培器find2fine find2fine


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
溶液培养用品


Explanation:
Hydroponic facilities

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
25 mins

agree  Weiyong
1 hr

agree  taoyuting
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
无土栽培


Explanation:
室内营养液栽培,大陆译法为“无土栽培。”

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wanjiang
1 hr

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
液体栽培器


Explanation:
无土栽培的解释太泛了,而且supplier没有解释出来

find2fine find2fine

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ノ珇ㄑ莱いみ(or ㄑ莱)


Explanation:
籔ず堕美ノ珇ㄑ莱いみ

Georgia Kuo
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 12