KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Prescription Safety Glass Reimbursement

Chinese translation: 处方安全眼镜报销


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prescription Safety Glass Reimbursement
Chinese translation:处方安全眼镜报销
Entered by: Chinexpert

10:51 May 20, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Prescription Safety Glass Reimbursement
Prescription Safety Glass Reimbursement
Chinexpert
处方安全眼镜退款/报销
Explanation:
Prescription Safety Glass(es) Reimbursement=Reimbursement for purchase of safety glasses/goggles

一般的安全/劳保眼镜是没有度数的,如果是根据医生处方配的,就会有近视或远视的度数。
Selected response from:

Yongmei Liu
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4规定安全玻璃(不碎玻璃)退还(期限)zwcorp
5 +2对加度数安全眼镜的费用报销;报销加度数安全眼镜的费用
Kevin Yang
2 +4处方安全眼镜退款/报销Yongmei Liu


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
规定安全玻璃(不碎玻璃)退还(期限)


Explanation:
I think it is the prescription for the Reimbursement timetable for the safety glass.

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  Bin Zhang
12 hrs

agree  Weiyong
13 hrs

agree  find2fine find2fine
2 days20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
处方安全眼镜退款/报销


Explanation:
Prescription Safety Glass(es) Reimbursement=Reimbursement for purchase of safety glasses/goggles

一般的安全/劳保眼镜是没有度数的,如果是根据医生处方配的,就会有近视或远视的度数。

Yongmei Liu
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhang
8 hrs

agree  DeadBee
8 hrs

agree  Kevin Yang
3 days1 hr

agree  Georgia Kuo: Maybe you should translate it as "安全鏡片" since it's Safety Glass not Glasses. right?
3 days2 hrs

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
对加度数安全眼镜的费用报销;报销加度数安全眼镜的费用


Explanation:
我同意Yongmei Liu的说法。以下是我的建议:

对加度数安全眼镜的费用报销;报销加度数安全眼镜的费用

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgia Kuo: 很好。不過,"有"度數是不是比"加"度數好一點?
1 hr
  -> Thank you for the comment. I think "加" is better because it will cost more to add 度數.,"有"度數 is fine, too.

agree  He Jiming: 这个意思更接近些
3599 days