KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Answer 5 questions and get a $5 discount.

Chinese translation: 只需回答5个问题,就可得到$5的优惠


08:40 May 21, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Answer 5 questions and get a $5 discount.
we need it for our web-site.
Julia
Chinese translation:只需回答5个问题,就可得到$5的优惠
Explanation:
只需回答5个问题,就可得到$5的优惠
Selected response from:

taoyuting
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12只需回答5个问题,就可得到$5的优惠taoyuting
5 +2惠氮5拜肈,碞眔$5纔磃
Kvasir


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
只需回答5个问题,就可得到$5的优惠


Explanation:
只需回答5个问题,就可得到$5的优惠

taoyuting
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
4 mins

agree  Zhoudan
7 mins

agree  Danbing HE
19 mins

agree  Lichun E
3 hrs

agree  xxxzhongren
3 hrs

agree  Sunshine Wang
7 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
8 hrs

agree  zwcorp
16 hrs

agree  Donglai Lou
16 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
1 day11 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
1 day13 hrs

agree  find2fine find2fine
1 day23 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
惠氮5拜肈,碞眔$5纔磃


Explanation:
traditional characters

Kvasir
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgia Kuo
6 hrs
  -> thankx

agree  Asja & Asia
8 hrs
  -> thankx