KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Answer 5 questions and get a $5 discount.

Chinese translation: 回答五个问题, 您就能得到$5的折扣 !


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Answer 5 questions and get a $5 discount.
Chinese translation:回答五个问题, 您就能得到$5的折扣 !
Entered by: xxxchance

09:03 May 22, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Answer 5 questions and get a $5 discount.
We need it in Simplif.
Julia
回答五个问题, 您就能得到$5的折扣 !
Explanation:
In Simplified Chinese
Selected response from:

xxxchance
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Answer 5 questions and get a $5 discountWeiyong
4 +7回答五个问题, 您就能得到$5的折扣 !xxxchance


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
回答五个问题, 您就能得到$5的折扣 !


Explanation:
In Simplified Chinese

xxxchance
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zwcorp
3 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
5 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
6 hrs

agree  Francis Fine: Only dif'ce: This answer h
8 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
12 hrs

agree  Donglai Lou
1 day1 hr

agree  Li-chuan Yen
1 day16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Answer 5 questions and get a $5 discount


Explanation:
回答5个问题,即得5元折扣 in Simplif.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 09:26:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

more concise

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 12:27:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 回答5个问题,就得$5元折扣

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
3 hrs

agree  Kvasir
4 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
5 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
6 hrs

agree  Francis Fine: Only dif'ce: first answer added "you may.."
8 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
12 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
18 hrs

agree  Donglai Lou
1 day1 hr

agree  Li-chuan Yen
1 day16 hrs