KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Todays Best Music

Chinese translation: 今日最佳音乐


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Todays Best Music
Chinese translation:今日最佳音乐
Entered by: Weiyong

10:46 May 22, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
/ Entertainment
English term or phrase: Todays Best Music
Todays Best Music
Fenny
今日最佳音乐
Explanation:
as said on TV,radio...etc.
Selected response from:

Weiyong
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8今日最佳音乐Weiyong
4 +5今天最好的音乐xxxchance


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
今天最好的音乐


Explanation:
今天最好的音乐

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 20:21:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, Weiyong\'s response is better than mine.

xxxchance
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
15 mins

agree  Donglai Lou
22 mins

agree  xxxzhongren
13 hrs

agree  find2fine find2fine: 当天最好音乐
15 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
今日最佳音乐


Explanation:
as said on TV,radio...etc.

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
16 mins

agree  zwcorp
46 mins

agree  Georgia Kuo: or "セら"程ㄎ贾
2 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
3 hrs

agree  xxxchance
7 hrs

agree  jerraine
8 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
15 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
22 hrs