KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

english

Chinese translation: 英语,英国人


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:english
Chinese translation:英语,英国人
Entered by: Danbing HE

03:47 Jul 5, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: english
English in china
terry
英语,英国人
Explanation:
大陆简体字。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2英语,英国人
Danbing HE
4 +1璣ゅ┪璣粂Kin-wai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
璣ゅ┪璣粂


Explanation:
い瓣嘿璣孽粂ē璣ゅ┪璣粂English 璣孽跌ゅ粂挂τ﹚

Kin-wai
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
1 day19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
英语,英国人


Explanation:
大陆简体字。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
1 day16 hrs

agree  xxxzhongren
2 days19 hrs