KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

design element

Chinese translation: 设计元素


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:design element
Chinese translation:设计元素
Entered by: Chinoise

01:18 Nov 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: design element
design element in computer graphic. Thank you.
Jian Chen
设计元素
Explanation:
设计元素
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5设计元素
Chinoise
5砞璸じBenita Cheuk
5设计因素
Danbing HE
4设计元件mrchan
4设计要素Weiyong
3设计元素xxxidler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
设计元素


Explanation:
设计元素


    Reference: http://www.shxinren.com/subweb/gcxm/index_32.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
4 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
5 hrs

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
6 hrs

agree  fengjiao
13 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
设计元素


Explanation:
照直译的

xxxidler
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
设计因素


Explanation:
另一种译法

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
设计元件


Explanation:
对照上下文作决定。
就Design Software里边的Design Element,比如Create a design element in xxx software environment,应该译作“设计元素”了。
就Design Industry里边的Design Element,指的可能是设计师用的工具。可以是“设计元件”。



    Reference: http://iol.ee.nctu.edu.tw/thesis_c.html
    Reference: http://www.me.tnit.edu.tw/tutor/obt/%A4%AD%B1M.htm
mrchan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
砞璸じ


Explanation:
This is a common for designers and have been doing designer for five years.

Benita Cheuk
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 7

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
设计要素


Explanation:
设计要素

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180