KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

manual selection

Chinese translation: 手动选择


21:18 Nov 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
/ computer graphic
English term or phrase: manual selection
can manual selection be translated as 人手选择? Thank you.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:手动选择
Explanation:
手动选择是相对于自动选择/机器而言
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6手动选择
Lu Zou
5匡拒; だ祇SylviaHsu
3 +1人工选择
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
手动选择


Explanation:
手动选择是相对于自动选择/机器而言

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  Weiyong
3 hrs

agree  Simon Du: agree
9 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
9 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
13 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
人工选择


Explanation:
I am not sure if this makes sense.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 人工选择,与自动选择相对。
21 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
匡拒; だ祇


Explanation:
 --> Manual

匡拒; だ祇--> Selection


SylviaHsu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4