KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

desired file format

Chinese translation: 所需的文件格式


21:30 Nov 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
/ computer graphic
English term or phrase: desired file format
desired file format like jpeg, tiff and pdf. Thank you.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:所需的文件格式
Explanation:
Just another option.
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5所需的文件格式
Xiaoping Fu
4 +2(最)理想的文件格式
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4 +1想要的文件格式Weiyong
5曃岲揑暥審奿幃
Lu Zou


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(最)理想的文件格式


Explanation:
(最)理想的文件格式

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-02 21:41:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或:(最)符合要求的文件格式、最佳文件格式

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl: 希望的文件格式
16 hrs

agree  pleasure
20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
曃岲揑暥審奿幃


Explanation:
曃岲揑/婌欢揑/擻够愙庴揑暥審奿幃丅

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-02 21:39:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

偏好的文件格式

偏好的/喜欢的/能够接受的文件格式。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
所需的文件格式


Explanation:
Just another option.

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Du: agree
7 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
7 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
8 hrs

agree  BelindaLee: agree
8 hrs

agree  hjl
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
想要的文件格式


Explanation:
想要的文件格式

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl
13 hrs