KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

is ready for your use.

Chinese translation: 已完成可供使用


22:25 Nov 2, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
/ computer graphic
English term or phrase: is ready for your use.
like this picture is ready for your use.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:已完成可供使用
Explanation:
或 “完成待用”
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7准备好(完成)了,你可以使用了。
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4 +5已完成可供使用
Xiaoping Fu
3您(现在就)可以使用了
chica nueva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
准备好(完成)了,你可以使用了。


Explanation:
准备好(完成)了,你可以使用了。

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
5 mins

agree  Chinoise
10 mins

agree  Weiyong
1 hr

agree  Simon Du: agree
8 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
8 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
9 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
已完成可供使用


Explanation:
或 “完成待用”

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 mins

agree  Weiyong
57 mins

agree  Stefan Simko
7 hrs

agree  Asja & Asia
9 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
您(现在就)可以使用了


Explanation:
is ready for your use = is ready to be used by you

eg These apples are nearly ready to eat. 这些苹果差不多可以吃了.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161