KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

When you are finished in the library.

Chinese translation: 你在图书馆看完书之后。你在图书馆的工作结束之后


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:When you are finished in the library.
Chinese translation:你在图书馆看完书之后。你在图书馆的工作结束之后
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

03:55 Nov 4, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: When you are finished in the library.
When you are finished in the library. Thank you.
Jian Chen
你在图书馆看完书之后。你在图书馆的工作结束之后
Explanation:
你在图书馆看完书之后。你在图书馆的工作结束之后
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6你在图书馆看完书之后。你在图书馆的工作结束之后
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
3 +4图书馆里的事做完了,你们就...
chica nueva
4当你在该图书馆无希望时Weiyong


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
你在图书馆看完书之后。你在图书馆的工作结束之后


Explanation:
你在图书馆看完书之后。你在图书馆的工作结束之后

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxidler
6 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
2 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
3 hrs

agree  xxxzhongren
8 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
当你在该图书馆无希望时


Explanation:
be finished: 完蛋

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
when you are finished in the library.
图书馆里的事做完了,你们就...


Explanation:
老师在给同学们讲...
eg when you are finished in the library,(please go back to the classroom/you can go home/...)

1 重音在图书馆,那个场所

2 或者如果学生们在做一个有几个部分组成的任务,'图书馆'可能等于一个部分

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HymnLau
6 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
8 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day34 mins