KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

friendliest foreign city

Chinese translation: 最友好的外国城市


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:friendliest foreign city
Chinese translation:最友好的外国城市
Entered by: iLen

08:03 Nov 6, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: friendliest foreign city
voted ‘friendliest foreign city’ by Conde Nast Traveler magazine
iLen
China
最友好的外国城市
Explanation:
Is this what you want?
Selected response from:

xxxidler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7最友好的外国城市xxxidler
4 +3最友好(友善)的国外城市
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
5程克到瓣カBenita Cheuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
最友好的外国城市


Explanation:
Is this what you want?

xxxidler
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
6 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
26 mins

agree  Lu Zou
35 mins

agree  xxxzhongren
5 hrs

agree  HymnLau
5 hrs

agree  pleasure
6 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
最友好(友善)的国外城市


Explanation:
最友好(友善)的国外城市

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
4 mins

agree  HymnLau: 国外两字听起来不顺耳
5 hrs

agree  xxxhuichern
1 day6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
程克到瓣カ


Explanation:
程克到瓣カ

Benita Cheuk
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 7