KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

dancing lion

Chinese translation: dancing lion


20:46 Nov 7, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: dancing lion
As a name
Deborah
Chinese translation:dancing lion
Explanation:
1、舞狮;2、跳舞的狮
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dancing lion
clearwater
4 +2舞狮
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
舞狮


Explanation:
舞狮

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 20:36:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wu3 shi1

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  surfish: to asker: the context is helpful!
5 hrs

agree  Weiyong
2 days5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dancing lion


Explanation:
1、舞狮;2、跳舞的狮

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2358

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 1.Wu Shi. 2. Tiao Wu De Shi Zi
2 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
9 hrs

agree  HymnLau
18 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day2 hrs

agree  Weiyong
2 days3 hrs