KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

always

Chinese translation: 永远/总是


22:55 Nov 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: always
always with me, used to talk to someone or remember someone
robert crabtree
Chinese translation:永远/总是
Explanation:
永远/总是
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10永远/总是
Lu Zou
5 +3总是;一直;始终;在任何时候;在任何情况下
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
3 +2一直(在我心里)
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
永远/总是


Explanation:
永远/总是

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
1 hr

agree  taoyuting
1 hr

agree  hjl: 老是
1 hr

agree  pleasure
3 hrs

agree  surfish
5 hrs

agree  methrinia
12 hrs

agree  Scott Li
15 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
15 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day4 hrs

agree  Xiang Ding
2 days4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
总是;一直;始终;在任何时候;在任何情况下


Explanation:
总是,一直,始终, 在任何时候,在任何情况下

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
1 hr

agree  xxxzhongren
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
1 day4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
一直(在我心里)


Explanation:
all along in my heart

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
23 hrs

agree  fengjiao
9 days