KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

specific/particular item

Chinese translation: 专用词组、专用术语、特定词组、特定术语


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specific/particular item
Chinese translation:专用词组、专用术语、特定词组、特定术语
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

04:56 Nov 12, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: specific/particular item
I am having to hard time in coming up with good translation of specific item and particular item.
Jian Chen
专用词组、专用术语、特定词组、特定术语
Explanation:
专用词组、专用术语、特定词组、特定术语
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3具体/特定物品(内容)surfish
3 +2专用词组、专用术语、特定词组、特定术语
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
3嬶懱揑 摿庩揑
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
具体/特定物品(内容)


Explanation:
估计item在这里指物品或内容

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 hr

agree  Xiang Ding
4 hrs

agree  fengjiao
2 days10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
专用词组、专用术语、特定词组、特定术语


Explanation:
专用词组、专用术语、特定词组、特定术语

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HymnLau
2 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
嬶懱揑 摿庩揑


Explanation:


Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5