KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

with a minimum of

Chinese translation: 起价/最低收费


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with a minimum of
Chinese translation:起价/最低收费
Entered by: surfish

11:49 Nov 12, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: with a minimum of
This service will be charged at x euro and xx cents for the session; plus x euro and xx cents per minute, with a minimum of 30 minutes.

Meaning that, no matter how long the call will last, one has to pay for 30 minutes.
What about one of the following:

低收费单位为
该标准要求至少使用
有效收费区间为
RaffaellaG
Italy
起价/最低收费
Explanation:
起价/最低收费的时间为30分钟。
Selected response from:

surfish
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6起价/最低收费surfish
4 +5如果时间少于30分钟,以30分钟计算。
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
5 +3至少
Danbing HE


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
起价/最低收费


Explanation:
起价/最低收费的时间为30分钟。

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan: 起价
38 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxzhongren
57 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Weiyong
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  HymnLau
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Benita Cheuk
19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Xiang Ding
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
至少


Explanation:
以30分钟起算。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
5 hrs

agree  Weiyong
11 hrs

agree  HymnLau
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
如果时间少于30分钟,以30分钟计算。


Explanation:
plus x euro and xx cents per minute, with a minimum of 30 minutes. ==>
加上每分钟 XX.xx 欧元,如果时间少于30分钟,以30分钟计算。


English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pleasure
43 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
3 hrs

agree  Weiyong
7 hrs

agree  fengjiao
21 hrs