KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

popping candy

Chinese translation: 跳跳糖


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:popping candy
Chinese translation:跳跳糖
Entered by: surfish

07:30 Jan 14, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: popping candy
贺糒柑穦砰縸狦Τ⊿Τ疭
Li-chuan Yen
跳跳糖
Explanation:
跳跳糖

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-01-14 07:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see pic at:
http://www.xiaomimi.com.cn/102.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 58 mins (2004-01-14 14:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

铬铬縸
Selected response from:

surfish
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3跳跳糖surfish
2bubble gum? = 泡泡糖
chica nueva
2会不会是“装饰糖”?matias


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
会不会是“装饰糖”?


Explanation:
Look want I found in the following website.


    Reference: http://www.directfood.net/poppingcandy/ice.asp
matias
PRO pts in pair: 96

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
跳跳糖


Explanation:
跳跳糖

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-01-14 07:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

see pic at:
http://www.xiaomimi.com.cn/102.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 58 mins (2004-01-14 14:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

铬铬縸

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  matias: My God! You two are using different codings.
6 mins
  -> Sorry

agree  HymnLau: 癸碞琌铬铬縸坊秆Τ砰≧ㄓ穦崩帝ゼ磕场糒柑铬┮¨铬铬縸〃︹薄︽穨ノ眔ゑ耕硂贺狥﹁
45 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zhoudan
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Lu Zou
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bubble gum? = 泡泡糖


Explanation:
bubble gum = chewing gum that can be blown into bubbles 泡泡糖

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161