KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Liberal Arts U.S.C. Public Administration Southwestern Law School

Chinese translation: Soutthern University, Liberal Arts; U. S. C . Public Administration; Southwestern Law School


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liberal Arts U.S.C. Public Administration Southwestern Law School
Chinese translation:Soutthern University, Liberal Arts; U. S. C . Public Administration; Southwestern Law School
Entered by: jyuan_us

10:38 Jan 14, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Liberal Arts U.S.C. Public Administration Southwestern Law School
Education: Southern University, Liberal Arts U.S.C. Public Administration Southwestern Law School

Please help me to sort out this sentence.
Golden View
China
Soutthern University, Liberal Arts; U. S. C . Public Administration; Southwestern Law School
Explanation:
此人读过个学校:南方大学文科,南加大公共管理和西南法学院。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 01:16:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

南方大学(综合)文科专业(本科)
南加大公共管理学院(probabally MPA)
西南大学法学院( JD,either finished or not)
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Soutthern University, Liberal Arts; U. S. C . Public Administration; Southwestern Law School
jyuan_us
3 +1Suggestions
Lu Zou


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberal arts u.s.c. public administration southwestern law school
Suggestions


Explanation:
Southern University, Liberal Arts U.S.C:
Studies in Liberal Arts, University of Southern California

Public Administration Southwestern Law School:
Graduate School of Public Administration of Southwestern Law School
Studies in Public Administration




    Reference: http://www.usc.edu/academics/undergraduate/majors/p-w.html
    Reference: http://www.swlaw.edu/
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us: there shouldn't be dept or college of Public Administration in any law school in the USA.
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Soutthern University, Liberal Arts; U. S. C . Public Administration; Southwestern Law School


Explanation:
此人读过个学校:南方大学文科,南加大公共管理和西南法学院。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 01:16:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

南方大学(综合)文科专业(本科)
南加大公共管理学院(probabally MPA)
西南大学法学院( JD,either finished or not)

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4601

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
10 hrs