KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Preserving FQuality Education

Chinese translation: 保持优质教育


09:50 Jan 16, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Preserving FQuality Education
District education
Golden View
China
Chinese translation:保持优质教育
Explanation:
我想这可能是District Education的口号或目标吧。或可翻译成保证教育质量。
Selected response from:

albertdeng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1保持优质教育
albertdeng
3definition
Denyce Seow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
保持优质教育


Explanation:
我想这可能是District Education的口号或目标吧。或可翻译成保证教育质量。

albertdeng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens: I do not think so, but need more context.
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preserving fquality education
definition


Explanation:
Just a reference...
FQUALITY: Improved quality of goods or services




    Reference: http://www.google.com.sg/search?q=cache:_YOeg7eDkSIJ:www.dti...
Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1550