KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Air Consolidation Shipment

Chinese translation: 空运拼装货物


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Air Consolidation Shipment
Chinese translation:空运拼装货物
Entered by: surfish

05:14 Jan 20, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Air Consolidation Shipment
use in freight forwarding
kaitak_hk
空运拼装货物
Explanation:
空运拼装货物
Selected response from:

surfish
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3空运拼装货物surfish
5合并空运ysun
3即空运的意思snchuan
2also called 'a consol', I think
chica nueva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
即空运的意思


Explanation:
在进出口中

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 05:23:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

确切的说是拼箱(集装箱)空运,整箱为FCL (Full Container)

snchuan
PRO pts in pair: 20

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
合并空运


Explanation:
指将一家或几家客户的货物合并后一起空运。例如将某客户从美国各地定购的货物先运到纽约,然后一起空运至中国。

Consolidation - 合并


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 1556

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
air consolidation shipment
空运拼装货物


Explanation:
空运拼装货物


    Reference: http://www.chinabidding.com/pub/eweekly/data/data_laws/t2003...
    Reference: http://www.tdctrade.com/main/si/spfrfo_c.htm
surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
53 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Lu Zou
14 hrs
  -> Happy New Year!

agree  HymnLau: 拼箱货 在行家里面用得更广泛一点.
3 days10 hrs
  -> Happy New Year!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
air consolidation shipment
also called 'a consol', I think


Explanation:
Sorry, I don't know the Chinese for this.

consolidated cargo = 混装货物 (英汉国际政治经济词汇,北京,1980)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161