KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Hungary

Chinese translation: 匈牙利


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hungary
Chinese translation:匈牙利
Entered by: Chinoise

14:08 Jan 26, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hungary
name of a country
M.K.
匈牙利
Explanation:
匈牙利

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 14:12:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pinyin: xiongyali
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8匈牙利
Chinoise
1isn't it a typo for hungry? if so, it should be 饿了,饥饿.
jyuan_us


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
匈牙利


Explanation:
匈牙利

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 14:12:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pinyin: xiongyali

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
11 mins
  ->  谢谢!

agree  matias: My God! 这也能发个帖?!!-__-
12 mins
  ->  谢谢!

agree  Kvasir
6 hrs
  ->  谢谢!

agree  Lu Zou
8 hrs
  ->  谢谢!

agree  Francis Fine
10 hrs
  ->  谢谢 !

agree  clearwater
11 hrs
  ->  谢谢 !

agree  fengjiao
4 days
  ->  谢谢 !

agree  Yuejun LIU
11 days
  ->  谢谢 !

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
hungary
isn't it a typo for hungry? if so, it should be 饿了,饥饿.


Explanation:
right?

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4612