KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

fob

Chinese translation: 电子钥匙


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fob
Chinese translation: 电子钥匙
Entered by: zwcorp

09:44 Mar 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: fob
This includes all keys to the property, keys to communal areas, garage keys and door entry fobs.
zwcorp
电子钥匙
Explanation:
电磁门锁的电子钥匙:
有的象信用卡那样,拉卡式。
有的只有靠近电磁盒,刷一下,门就开了。在英国用得很普遍,并用 fob 这个词。
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you! This is perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1电子钥匙
Ray Luo
5~{T?3WA4~}
Danbing HE
3钥匙圈 钥匙串
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
钥匙圈 钥匙串


Explanation:
钥匙圈 钥匙串

Kika KKtranslate
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
~{T?3WA4~}


Explanation:
~{T?3WW9~}

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Edward LIU: can't read your answer
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
电子钥匙


Explanation:
电磁门锁的电子钥匙:
有的象信用卡那样,拉卡式。
有的只有靠近电磁盒,刷一下,门就开了。在英国用得很普遍,并用 fob 这个词。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thank you! This is perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yongmei Liu: fob 的原意: http://www.jwcleary.com/Images/200 Key Fob.jpg
3 hrs