KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

undevided loyalty uncompromised by interest of conflict

Chinese translation: conflict of interest = 利益冲突;个人利益寓所担负职责之间的冲突


04:20 Apr 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: undevided loyalty uncompromised by interest of conflict
you are entitled to your lowyer's undevided loyalty uncompromised by interest of conflict
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:conflict of interest = 利益冲突;个人利益寓所担负职责之间的冲突
Explanation:
conflict of interest = 利益冲突;个人利益寓所担负职责之间的冲突

undivided = complete 完整的;全部的 eg The children gave me their undivided attention while I read them a story. 我给孩子们读一个故事时,他们专心致志地听.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 17 mins (2004-04-04 06:38:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uncompromised by - I have had a lot of difficulty finding a good definition. 大致意思是\'没有受(利益冲突的,使loyalty搞杂)的印象\'



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 19 mins (2004-04-04 09:40:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

别字:个人利益与所担负职责
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5晄庴棙塿徴撍塭嬁擵晄壜暘妱揑炣棙嬥Wenjer Leuschel
3 +1conflict of interest = 利益冲突;个人利益寓所担负职责之间的冲突
chica nueva
3你有权要求律师对你忠心不二,不因利益冲突而畏缩/让步?
Last Hermit


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
你有权要求律师对你忠心不二,不因利益冲突而畏缩/让步?


Explanation:
if you don't mind unprofessional legal terms.

Last Hermit
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
晄庴棙塿徴撍塭嬁擵晄壜暘妱揑炣棙嬥


Explanation:
尨暥滀奩惀 "undivided" loyalty uncompromised by interest of conflict丅
崯摍慬帉昁掕惀巊梡嵼庼炣崌栺擵拞丆昞帵奩崁炣棙嬥昁恵慡妟繳岎丆晄摼場鋙峛曽埥戞嶰曽桳棙塿徴撍帶鋙擵暘漗丅

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2004-04-04 05:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! 祇ネ睹絏
ゅ莱赣琌 \"undevided\" loyalty uncompromised by interest of conflict.
猭ノ迭ゲ﹚琌瞷甭舦いボ赣兜舦ゲ斗肂煤ユぃ眔籔帽癸よ┪材よΤ痲侥τ籔ぇだ踞

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 26 mins (2004-04-04 07:47:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

uncompromised by interest of conflict
ぃ痲侥紇臫
陆亩莱赣磕ゅセ
珿亩ぃ眔籔帽癸よ┪材よΤ痲侥τ籔ぇだ踞

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 77

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conflict of interest = 利益冲突;个人利益寓所担负职责之间的冲突


Explanation:
conflict of interest = 利益冲突;个人利益寓所担负职责之间的冲突

undivided = complete 完整的;全部的 eg The children gave me their undivided attention while I read them a story. 我给孩子们读一个故事时,他们专心致志地听.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 17 mins (2004-04-04 06:38:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uncompromised by - I have had a lot of difficulty finding a good definition. 大致意思是\'没有受(利益冲突的,使loyalty搞杂)的印象\'



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 19 mins (2004-04-04 09:40:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

别字:个人利益与所担负职责

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 day19 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Wenjer Leuschel, chica nueva, Jade Lai