KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

manuel

Chinese translation: 曼纽尔


17:48 Apr 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other / name
English term or phrase: manuel
as a name
Chinese translation:曼纽尔
Explanation:
曼纽尔

好书推荐:《黑客伦理与信息时代的精神》-博客中国
... 李纳斯 托沃兹(Linus Torvalds)序 曼纽尔 卡斯特(Manuel Castells)跋 ... 曼纽尔 卡斯特(Manuel Castells):美国加尼福利亚大学伯克莱分校 ...
http://www.blogchina.com/new/display/3915.html - 39.9k - 2004年3月29日

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 9 mins (2004-04-06 22:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

曼纽尔•卡斯泰尔:信息时代的理论家
... 生平. 曼纽尔·卡斯泰尔(manuel castells),世界著名的信息社会研究专家、
城市社会学家,1942年出生于西班牙巴塞罗那市的一个贵族家庭。1958-1962
年,曾在巴塞罗那大学学习法律和经济,1964年毕业于梭尔邦大学(sorbonne ...
www.xslx.com/htm/xssy/xrdt/2004-03-21-16435.htm - 31k - 2004年4月5日
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4曼纽尔
Edward LIU
4~{B|E,0#6{~}
Chinoise


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{B|E,0#6{~}


Explanation:
~{B|E,0#6{~}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-06 17:52:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cguitar.net/Composer/Manuel_Maria_Ponce/

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 100

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
曼纽尔


Explanation:
曼纽尔

好书推荐:《黑客伦理与信息时代的精神》-博客中国
... 李纳斯 托沃兹(Linus Torvalds)序 曼纽尔 卡斯特(Manuel Castells)跋 ... 曼纽尔 卡斯特(Manuel Castells):美国加尼福利亚大学伯克莱分校 ...
http://www.blogchina.com/new/display/3915.html - 39.9k - 2004年3月29日

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 9 mins (2004-04-06 22:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

曼纽尔•卡斯泰尔:信息时代的理论家
... 生平. 曼纽尔·卡斯泰尔(manuel castells),世界著名的信息社会研究专家、
城市社会学家,1942年出生于西班牙巴塞罗那市的一个贵族家庭。1958-1962
年,曾在巴塞罗那大学学习法律和经济,1964年毕业于梭尔邦大学(sorbonne ...
www.xslx.com/htm/xssy/xrdt/2004-03-21-16435.htm - 31k - 2004年4月5日

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
27 mins

agree  Donglai Lou
2 hrs

agree  matias
8 hrs

agree  Phoebe321: 金山词霸都这么说了,我一朋友也是这名字。
12 hrs