KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

document publishing

Chinese translation: 印刷出版


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:document publishing
Chinese translation:印刷出版
Entered by: Shang

14:11 Dec 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: document publishing
document publishing like binding, laminating, etc. Thank you.
Jian Chen
印刷出版
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4印刷出版
Shang
4 +1文件出版
Mark Xiang
4文件发表Joyce Curran


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
文件出版


Explanation:
文件装订出版

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
印刷出版


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  XiaoRan
17 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Jay Wang
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Chieh Ying Lin
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4 days
  -> thank you!

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
文件发表


Explanation:
I think the "document" depends on the overall artical you are translating. But "发表" should be right for "publishing"

Joyce Curran
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese