KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

high-barrier

Chinese translation: 高阻隔性


14:49 Feb 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / packaging
English term or phrase: high-barrier
The high-barrier plastic bottles manufactured there are designed for a wide range of soy, dairy and juice beverages and hot, cold and aseptic filling.
该厂所制造的高防渗性?塑料瓶设计适用于多种不同豆类、奶类和果汁类饮料,以及高温、低温和无菌灌装。
April Kang
Chinese translation:高阻隔性
Explanation:
高阻隔性
high-barrier plastic bottles =高阻隔性塑料瓶
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5高阻隔性
Chinoise
4高阻隔
Edward LIU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
高阻隔性


Explanation:
高阻隔性
high-barrier plastic bottles =高阻隔性塑料瓶


    Reference: http://www.industrysourcing.com/artiles/S-P/P2008/S-featur-2...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 min
  -> Thanks !

agree  Andreas Yan
37 mins
  ->  Thanks !

agree  Mark Xiang
41 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  zwcorp
55 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  David Li
2 hrs
  -> Thanks !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
高阻隔


Explanation:
高阻隔

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese