KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Patents

combination pins

Chinese translation: 组合弹子


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combination pins
Chinese translation:组合弹子
Entered by: Julia Zou

01:23 Jul 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Patents
English term or phrase: combination pins
FIG. 1 is a perspective view of the main embodiment in section form, which shows the hook , the Arm , the bracket, the hinges , the combination pins, and the cylinder boxes .

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
组合弹子
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4组合弹珠
tomu6526
3 +1组合弹子
orientalhorizon
3组合销
clearwater


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
组合销


Explanation:
仅供参考。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
组合弹子


Explanation:
FYI

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 days5 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
组合弹珠


Explanation:
组合弹珠
请结合下面两个链接


    Reference: http://image.soso.com/image.cgi?w=%CB%F8%BD%E1%B9%B9&sc=img&...
    Reference: http://www.crownlocks.com/files/sdjg.html
tomu6526
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4