KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Patents

cylinder boxes

Chinese translation: 锁芯盒


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cylinder boxes
Chinese translation:锁芯盒
Entered by: Julia Zou

01:24 Jul 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Patents
English term or phrase: cylinder boxes
FIG. 1 is a perspective view of the main embodiment in section form, which shows the hook , the Arm , the bracket, the hinges , the combination pins, and the cylinder boxes .

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
锁芯套
Explanation:
应该是锁芯外套或外壳。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2锁芯套
orientalhorizon
3锁柱
Carol Chen
3筒形隔套
Xiaoping Fu
3格纳箱FourSeasons


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
格纳箱


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://www.lyse.com.tw/product_class.asp?ClassID=8
    Reference: http://www.lyse.com.tw/product_class.asp?ClassID=10
FourSeasons
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
筒形隔套


Explanation:
这也是大胆猜测,仅供参考。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-07-04 05:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

大胆猜测这的“pins”是该装置的主要锁定部件。它们是圆柱形的。需要插入到“halls”中来锁定。而“boxs”则在中间起控制作用。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
锁柱


Explanation:
仅供参考


    Reference: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://ec1img.pchome....
Carol Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
锁芯套


Explanation:
应该是锁芯外套或外壳。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tomu6526
1 hr
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Danbing HE
3 days5 hrs
  -> thanks a lot