KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Patents

combination pins pusher

Chinese translation: 组合弹子推杆


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combination pins pusher
Chinese translation:组合弹子推杆
Entered by: Julia Zou

01:29 Jul 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Patents
English term or phrase: combination pins pusher
FIG. 3 is a perspective view of the key, combination pins pusher, the holes cover lock pusher and chain hole.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
组合销推杆
Explanation:
仅供参考

"pins" 可能不是“销”,而是“针”。“推杆”也可能是“推板”、“推臂”等等。而一般地译为“推入器”又显得比较外行。^-^ 不到图,真的比较难确定。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2组合销推杆
Xiaoping Fu
3组合推针器
tomu6526


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
组合销推杆


Explanation:
仅供参考

"pins" 可能不是“销”,而是“针”。“推杆”也可能是“推板”、“推臂”等等。而一般地译为“推入器”又显得比较外行。^-^ 不到图,真的比较难确定。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 大概是组合弹子推杆
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!我也想过“pins”是否是“弹子”。但看不到图不敢肯定。:)

agree  Danbing HE
3 days10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
组合推针器


Explanation:
组合推针器
爆开的螺栓、脱离的螺帽、拔针器(pin puller)与推针器(pin pusher)、
螺栓与接线切割机、以及热激活式的操作设备。「

具体不知道是什么器械?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-07-04 11:30:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因为是锁具 应该是组合弹珠推杆
http://www.crownlocks.com/files/sdjg.html

tomu6526
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!