KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Refined kerosene

Chinese translation: 精炼煤油


09:07 Jun 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Refined kerosene
Nil
Teo GL
Chinese translation:精炼煤油
Explanation:
精炼煤油
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7精炼煤油
Donglai Lou
3精炼煤油
chica nueva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
refined kerosene
精炼煤油


Explanation:
精炼煤油

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
53 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Bill Lao
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  wherestip
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  ysun
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ozethai
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  chica nueva
14 hrs
  -> thanks

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refined kerosene
精炼煤油


Explanation:
PowerDict-英华金典-英汉汉英专业词典词汇大全 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... refined copper 精炼铜refined dextrose 精制右旋糖refined dextrose 精制葡萄糖refined
fat 精炼油脂refined gas 精炼气refined glass 已澄清好的玻璃液refined grade solvent
naphtha 精制级溶剂石脑油refined grain 细化晶粒refined kerosene 精炼煤油refined ...
www.powerdict.com/6EA26-2.htm - 23k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 3