KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Course Up

Chinese translation: FYI航向向上


02:33 Aug 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / CAD
English term or phrase: Course Up
Course Up
Course Up – means the 3-D view is always shown in a Course-up mode as per normal plotter functions.

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:FYI航向向上
Explanation:
同意文哲兄的譯法,這裡只供參考,國內另一譯法為﹕航向向上

航海及海运专业英语词汇(C9) 英语词汇网论坛Word by Word - [ Translate this page ]航向复原course again 航向复原course and bearing indicator 航向方位 ... 航向不 稳定船course unstable 航向不稳定course up 航向向上course width 航向角幅Course … ...
www.wbw.com.cn/bbs/displaytopic.asp?T=8974 - 64k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] 一、簡介File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
North Up: 北边永远朝上(参见Mode 1图标)。 Track Up: 以飞机的航向为准随时转动。 Desired Up: 以你现在的航向设定,以后就固定不动。 North Up Desired Up ...
cfso.lncn.com/train_dep/GPS.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


MysticSceneryFile Format: Unrecognized - View as HTML
还好,这几周都能坚持去听数据结构的课了,还很认真的听,搞得现在老师上课时总是看 我这边, ... size=2>美方:为了避免相撞,我们要求你们的航向向北调整15度,完毕。 ...
spaces.msn.com/singio/feed.rss - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


[XLS] Sheet1File Format: Microsoft Excel
3293, 14增补名词, 154, astern running operating mode management, 倒航操作形式管理 ... 3874, 14增补名词, 735, course up, 航向向上 ...
terms.nict.gov.tw/upload/download/download_20060222152212_80345.xls - Similar pages


Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI航向向上
pkchan
3 +2航向在上Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
course up
航向在上


Explanation:
Course-up mode 相對於 North-up mode,後者是以 "北" 為準的製圖模式,前者則是以航行的目標方向為準的製圖模式。

在你的 context 裡該怎麼翻譯才恰當,由你斟酌。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  IC --
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
course up
FYI航向向上


Explanation:
同意文哲兄的譯法,這裡只供參考,國內另一譯法為﹕航向向上

航海及海运专业英语词汇(C9) 英语词汇网论坛Word by Word - [ Translate this page ]航向复原course again 航向复原course and bearing indicator 航向方位 ... 航向不 稳定船course unstable 航向不稳定course up 航向向上course width 航向角幅Course … ...
www.wbw.com.cn/bbs/displaytopic.asp?T=8974 - 64k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] 一、簡介File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
North Up: 北边永远朝上(参见Mode 1图标)。 Track Up: 以飞机的航向为准随时转动。 Desired Up: 以你现在的航向设定,以后就固定不动。 North Up Desired Up ...
cfso.lncn.com/train_dep/GPS.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


MysticSceneryFile Format: Unrecognized - View as HTML
还好,这几周都能坚持去听数据结构的课了,还很认真的听,搞得现在老师上课时总是看 我这边, ... size=2>美方:为了避免相撞,我们要求你们的航向向北调整15度,完毕。 ...
spaces.msn.com/singio/feed.rss - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


[XLS] Sheet1File Format: Microsoft Excel
3293, 14增补名词, 154, astern running operating mode management, 倒航操作形式管理 ... 3874, 14增补名词, 735, course up, 航向向上 ...
terms.nict.gov.tw/upload/download/download_20060222152212_80345.xls - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
18 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ben Shang
3 days22 hrs
  -> thanks