KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Philosophy

of the occurrence, in her writing and relation to language, of concepts and prac

Chinese translation: 也试译


05:34 Apr 2, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
English term or phrase: of the occurrence, in her writing and relation to language, of concepts and prac
Her relation to psychoanalysis was manifold. Critics have interpreted it essentially in three ways: in terms of her mental illness; of her involvement in, knowledge of and attitude to Freud and his followers; of the impact of psychoanalytic concepts upon her own writing and [I]of the occurrence, in her writing and relation to language, of concepts and practices similar or alternative to psychoanalytic ones.[/I]
她与精神分析的关系是多方面的。评论家基本上从下列三个方面对该关系进行诠释:她自身的精神疾病;她在情感方面与弗洛伊德及其追随者的联系和她对弗洛伊德及其追随者的了解和态度;心理分析概念对她自身作品的影响和?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:也试译
Explanation:
她与精神分析的关系是多方面的。对此,评论家大致从三个方面进行解析:一、她本身的精神疾病;二、她与弗洛伊德及其追随者的交往,对他们的了解和态度;三、心理分析概念对她作品的影响,以及与精神分析相似的概念和实践,或它们的某种变形,在她的写作以及她与语言的关系中的出现。

Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4也试译
Xiaoping Fu
4JUST A TRY
Jianming Sun
4modify sentence structure
jyuan_us
4试译
Lu Zou


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
试译


Explanation:
与心理分析概念及实践类似或替代品在她自身作品中的出现频率,以及与其所用语言的关系
The occurrence (in her writing and relation to language) of concepts and practices that are similar or alternative to psychoanalytic cepts and practices.

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modify sentence structure


Explanation:
从下列三个方面对该关系进行诠释:(一) 她自身的精神疾病;(二)她在情感方面与弗洛伊德及其追随者的联系和她对弗洛伊德及其追随者的了解和态度;(三)心理分析概念对她自己作品产生的影响,以及她的作品中常常出现的与心理分析类似的概念,实践或其替代品,这些, 也影响着他的语言风格/谴词造句。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
JUST A TRY


Explanation:
of the occurrence, in her writing and relation to language, of concepts and practices similar or alternative to psychoanalytic ones.
试译:在她的作品和与语言相关联的活动中与心理分析相似或替代其的概念与实践


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-03 02:22:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

修正: 在她的作品和与语言相关联的活动中与心理分析相似或替代其的概念和实践.


Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
也试译


Explanation:
她与精神分析的关系是多方面的。对此,评论家大致从三个方面进行解析:一、她本身的精神疾病;二、她与弗洛伊德及其追随者的交往,对他们的了解和态度;三、心理分析概念对她作品的影响,以及与精神分析相似的概念和实践,或它们的某种变形,在她的写作以及她与语言的关系中的出现。



Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!