KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

display film

Chinese translation: 显示膜


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display film
Chinese translation:显示膜
Entered by: Shaunna

08:22 Nov 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: display film
Listed as one product in the photography/printing area.

thanks in advance!
Shaunna
United States
显示膜
Explanation:
It's commonly used in the industry.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-10 10:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

厚度1毫米以下超薄显示膜问世
新华社 2005-01-31
  日本京都大学等机构研究人员最近成功研制了厚度不足1毫米的超薄透明显示膜,为进一步研制超薄型和清晰度高的图像显示器创造了条件。
http://www.materialsone.com/materials/class/news_show.php?ne...

A Next Generation TCO Material for Display Systems: Molybdenum Doped Indium oxide Thin Films.
http://www.mrs.org/s_mrs/doc.asp?CID=3336&DID=167406
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1显示膜
Frank Wang
5显影胶片
happyzane


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
显影胶片


Explanation:
或是底片。

happyzane
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
显示膜


Explanation:
It's commonly used in the industry.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-10 10:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

厚度1毫米以下超薄显示膜问世
新华社 2005-01-31
  日本京都大学等机构研究人员最近成功研制了厚度不足1毫米的超薄透明显示膜,为进一步研制超薄型和清晰度高的图像显示器创造了条件。
http://www.materialsone.com/materials/class/news_show.php?ne...

A Next Generation TCO Material for Display Systems: Molybdenum Doped Indium oxide Thin Films.
http://www.mrs.org/s_mrs/doc.asp?CID=3336&DID=167406

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for the help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
12 mins
  -> Thanks, Wenjer!