KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Physics

non-limiting example

Chinese translation: 非限定的例子


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-limiting example
Chinese translation:非限定的例子
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

10:25 Nov 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / optics and spectroscopy
English term or phrase: non-limiting example
The present invertion has an advantage over the prior art for providing more accuracy in systems where the gas containing the impurity has spectral features that overlap those of the impurity. One non-limiting esample would be ammonia containing water as the impurity.
donna
非限定的例子
Explanation:
從眾多的應用中,舉個非限定的例子來說,即如氨氣使水成為不潔的檢測應用。

話說得有些彆扭,不過大概就是這個意思。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
十分感谢!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4非限定实施例
Shang
3非限定的例子Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
非限定的例子


Explanation:
從眾多的應用中,舉個非限定的例子來說,即如氨氣使水成為不潔的檢測應用。

話說得有些彆扭,不過大概就是這個意思。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
十分感谢!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
非限定实施例


Explanation:
example = embodiment (专利说明书)

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4