KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Physics

from molecular species other than the species under study

Chinese translation: 非當前研究之分子種類


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from molecular species other than the species under study
Chinese translation:非當前研究之分子種類
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

10:49 Nov 29, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / optics and spectroscopy
English term or phrase: from molecular species other than the species under study
Spectroscopy offers high sensitivity, fast response times, and limited interference from molecular species other than the species under study. 请问句子后半部分的含义。感谢!!
donna
限制非當前研究之分子種類的干擾程度
Explanation:
光譜分析法提供了高敏敢度、快速反應,並能限制非當前研究之分子種類的干擾程度。

大概是這樣吧?
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
感谢您的热心指导!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5所研究的分子种类外的分子种类(的干扰)
Jianming Sun
4限制所研究分子之外的分子产生的干扰
Shang
4限制非當前研究之分子種類的干擾程度Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
限制非當前研究之分子種類的干擾程度


Explanation:
光譜分析法提供了高敏敢度、快速反應,並能限制非當前研究之分子種類的干擾程度。

大概是這樣吧?

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
感谢您的热心指导!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
限制所研究分子之外的分子产生的干扰


Explanation:
限制所研究分子之外的分子产生的干扰

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
所研究的分子种类外的分子种类(的干扰)


Explanation:
分光镜检查灵敏度高,反应快,受所研究的分子种类外的分子种类的干扰有限。
措词可能还有待继续推敲,意思就是这么个意思。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-29 14:11:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sensitivity,response time和interference平行,limited为 过去分词作interference的定语,意为有限的。from molecular species other than the species under study为介词短语亦做interference的定语。翻译时可灵活转换句型。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-29 14:19:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或受所研究的分子种类外的分子种类的干扰较小\\不大。

胆子大一些嘛,只要把意思表达出来就行啦。:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-30 03:11:51 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

limited interference from molecular species other than the species under study 直译为“有限的所研究的分子种类外的分子种类的干扰”,limited 意为“Confined or restricted within certain limits:
”,因为有关仪器和检测的精度高,故能作到最大限度地专一检测某物质,非主动地去限制也。:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-11-30 03:14:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

“有限的所研究分子种类外的分子种类之干扰”,当然不宜直译。

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese