KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

losing focus

Chinese translation: 分散注意力


21:47 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: losing focus
The context is "multitasking"

"Attends to multiple tasks or sources of information without losing focus"

失去注意?
失去中心?
uker
Chinese translation:分散注意力
Explanation:
或﹕分心
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3失去中心/失去重点
tomu6526
4 +2失去针对性;失去重点;造成模糊willhuang
5注意力分散
happyzane
3 +2分散注意力
pkchan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
失去中心/失去重点


Explanation:
意思就是要抓住关键,不能忽视重点(中心)

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
44 mins

agree  Twinpens
2 hrs

agree  bestonlyfan: 失去重点
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
失去针对性;失去重点;造成模糊


Explanation:
without losing focus = 不失针对性;不失重点;不造成模糊

willhuang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens
2 hrs

agree  chinesetrans
11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
分散注意力


Explanation:
或﹕分心

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens
2 hrs
  -> 謝謝

agree  J.H. Wang: 应该这个是对的
14 hrs
  -> 感謝

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
注意力分散


Explanation:
名词,一种病症。

happyzane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese