KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

Increasingly Existential Living

Chinese translation: 越来越[切近]现时现在的生活 / 越来越[切近]即时即在的生活


01:08 Nov 6, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: Increasingly Existential Living
A second characteristic of the process which for me is the good life, is that it involves an increasing tendency to live fully in each moment.
xxxidler
Chinese translation:越来越[切近]现时现在的生活 / 越来越[切近]即时即在的生活
Explanation:
Existential life 就是生活在此时此地的现实中,而不是生活在对过去的怀恋或对未来的幻想中。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4越来越明显的存在主义的生活(方式、观念) or 日益明显的存在主义的生活(方式、观念)
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4 +1越来越[切近]现时现在的生活 / 越来越[切近]即时即在的生活
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
越来越明显的存在主义的生活(方式、观念) or 日益明显的存在主义的生活(方式、观念)


Explanation:
越来越明显的存在主义的生活(方式、观念) or 日益明显的存在主义的生活(方式、观念)

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
13 mins

agree  pleasure
3 hrs

agree  Weiyong
4 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
越来越[切近]现时现在的生活 / 越来越[切近]即时即在的生活


Explanation:
Existential life 就是生活在此时此地的现实中,而不是生活在对过去的怀恋或对未来的幻想中。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
20 hrs