KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

in all its complexity

Chinese translation: 全部复杂性


07:18 Nov 6, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: in all its complexity
He is more able to permit his total organism to function freely in all its cmplexity in selecting, from the multitude of possiblities, that behavior which in this moment of time will be most generally and genuinely satisfying.
他更加能够允许他的整个机体自由地发挥它的功能,从多种可能中挑选出在那一刻能带来最全面、最真实的满足的那种行为。

Comment on the translation of the whole sentence s'il vous plait!
xxxidler
Chinese translation:全部复杂性
Explanation:

他更能放松自己的整个机体,使其自由地发挥功能,竭尽其全部复杂性,在众多可能性中选出此刻能带来最全面、最真实满足的行为。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2全部复杂性
Xiaoping Fu
1发挥它(本质)的错综复杂
chica nueva


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
发挥它(本质)的错综复杂


Explanation:
他在从所有的可能性选择那种当时会使他最全面最真实满足的行为的时候,更加能够让他的整个organism自由活动,并发挥它本质的错综复杂,而作出选择.

complex = 错综复杂

Example of 'in all its':
in all its glory = eg The bright moonlight lit up the old castle in all its glory.明亮的月光使城堡显得很壮观.(郎文进借此点)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
全部复杂性


Explanation:

他更能放松自己的整个机体,使其自由地发挥功能,竭尽其全部复杂性,在众多可能性中选出此刻能带来最全面、最真实满足的行为。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 hr

agree  Lu Zou
8 hrs