KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

shows my indebtedness to him

Chinese translation: 可以看出他对我的影响


02:08 Nov 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: shows my indebtedness to him
Though Kierkegaard lived one hundred years ago, I cannot help but regard him as a sensitive highly perceptive friend. I think this paper shows my indebtedness to him, mostly in the fact that reading his work loosened me up and made me more willing to trust and express my own experience.虽然克尔凯郭尔生活在一百多年前,我却情不自禁地把他看作一位敏锐而睿智的朋友。我认为这篇论文显示出我深受其恩惠,因为是阅读他的作品让我放松使我更加乐于信任和表达我自己的经历。

好些地方翻不好。尤其是“mostly in the fact”,根本译不出来。
xxxidler
Chinese translation:可以看出他对我的影响
Explanation:
我想,读者从这篇论文可以看出他对我的影响。我从他那里得到的最大恩惠,在于读他的作品让我放松,使我更愿意信任自己的经验,表达自己的经验。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1可以看出他对我的影响
Xiaoping Fu
2从此论文他所留给我的印象比较容易的能看出来/主要在于
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
从此论文他所留给我的印象比较容易的能看出来/主要在于


Explanation:
从此论文他所留给我的印象比较容易的能看出来/主要在于

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
可以看出他对我的影响


Explanation:
我想,读者从这篇论文可以看出他对我的影响。我从他那里得到的最大恩惠,在于读他的作品让我放松,使我更愿意信任自己的经验,表达自己的经验。


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 hrs