KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

the context in which I see research

Chinese translation: 对研究工作的背景的见解


02:41 Nov 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: the context in which I see research
I have included it (a paper) here because it seems to express, better than anything else I have written, the context in which I see research, and makes clear the reason for my "double life" of subjectivity and objectivity.
我把它放到这里是因为它似乎比我写的其它任何东西都更能表达我所看到的研究的背景,解释了我的主客观“双重生活”的原因??
xxxidler
Chinese translation:对研究工作的背景的见解
Explanation:
我感觉 "express the context" 和 "in which I see research" 这些措辞,表现出作者对 "context" 的理解是相当主观的。context 不是一个客观存在的环境,而是一个依赖于医生、病人、研究者等多个主体参加的交互作用的过程。不同的研究者,对于什么是这个 context 中的要素、它们的性质和作用如何等问题,会有很不同的看法。所以,这篇文章应该不是一种客观的描述,而是阐述自己对研究背景及其对研究本身的意义的看法,它的理论上的重要性也就在这里。

“我把这篇文章收录进来,是因为它比我写的其它任何东西得更都好地表述了我对研究工作的背景的见解。”

“主客观‘双重生活’”的译法是准确的。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4对研究工作的背景的见解
Xiaoping Fu
2我个人认为什么应该当作研究环境;(什么是)研究环境按照我本人的看法
chica nueva


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the context in which i see research
我个人认为什么应该当作研究环境;(什么是)研究环境按照我本人的看法


Explanation:
我个人认为什么应该当作研究环境;(什么是)研究环境按照我本人的看法

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
对研究工作的背景的见解


Explanation:
我感觉 "express the context" 和 "in which I see research" 这些措辞,表现出作者对 "context" 的理解是相当主观的。context 不是一个客观存在的环境,而是一个依赖于医生、病人、研究者等多个主体参加的交互作用的过程。不同的研究者,对于什么是这个 context 中的要素、它们的性质和作用如何等问题,会有很不同的看法。所以,这篇文章应该不是一种客观的描述,而是阐述自己对研究背景及其对研究本身的意义的看法,它的理论上的重要性也就在这里。

“我把这篇文章收录进来,是因为它比我写的其它任何东西得更都好地表述了我对研究工作的背景的见解。”

“主客观‘双重生活’”的译法是准确的。


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
59 mins

agree  Weiyong
1 hr

agree  pleasure
3 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
16 hrs