KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

the way in which the paper grow

Chinese translation: 这篇文章的成篇过程


02:52 Nov 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: the way in which the paper grow
This is a highly personal document, written primarily for myself, to clarify an issue which has become increasingly puzzling. It will be of interest to others only to the extent that the issue exists for them. I shall therefore describe in this introduction, something of the way in which the paper grew.
这是一份相当私人的文档,最初只是为自己而写,为了弄清楚一个越来越令我困惑的问题。除非自己也存在这样的困惑,否则别的人也许不会对它感兴趣。因此,在绪论这个部分,我将对这篇文章的...进行一番描述。
xxxidler
Chinese translation:这篇文章的成篇过程
Explanation:
或者

叙述一下这篇文章的写作过程
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5这篇文章的成篇过程
Xiaoping Fu
2 +1这篇文章的演变(过程/方式)
chica nueva


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
这篇文章的演变(过程/方式)


Explanation:
这篇文章的演变(过程/方式)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
这篇文章的成篇过程


Explanation:
或者

叙述一下这篇文章的写作过程

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
3 mins

agree  HymnLau
4 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
16 hrs

agree  Weiyong
17 hrs

agree  pleasure
19 hrs