KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

the better therapist i have become...

Chinese translation: 参考


03:19 Nov 9, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: the better therapist i have become...
As I have acquired experience as a therapist, carrying on the exciting,rewarding experience of psychotherapy, and as I have worked as a scientific investigator to ferret out some of the truth about therapy, I have become increasingly conscious of the gap between these two roles.The better therapist I have become (as I believe I have) the more I have been vaguely aware of my complete subjectivity when I am at my best in this function. And as I have become a better investigator, more "hard-headed" and more scientific (as I believe I have) I have felt an increasing discomfort at the distance between the rigorous objectivity of myself as scientist and the almost mystical subjectivity of myself as therapist.
随着我作为一个临床医师在精神治疗激动人心而有益的经历中获得了经验,作为一个科学调查人员进行着寻找有关治疗的真相的工作,我越来越觉察到这两个角色中的差距。我越是成为了一个好的精神治疗师(我认为我的确是的),在这个岗位上处于最佳状态时,就越隐约感觉到我彻底的主观性。而越是成为了一个好的调查人员,头脑 。。。讲求科学性(我认为我的确是的),我对于自己作为科学家严密的客观性和作为精神治疗师神秘的主观性之间的距离就越感觉到不安。
xxxidler
Chinese translation:参考
Explanation:
我可能会这样译:

作为一个有经验的临床医师,我始终处于精神治疗的振奋而有益的经验中;同时,作为一个科学研究人员,我又一直潜心寻找治疗的真相。我越来越意识到这两个角色之间的鸿沟。我越是成为好的精神治疗师(我认为自己的确是),就越是隐约觉察到自己在这方面发挥最充分时彻底的主观性。而越是成为一个好的研究人员,头脑越冷静、越科学(我认为自己的确是这样),我对于自己作为科学家的严密的客观性和作为精神治疗师的几近神秘的主观性之间的距离就越感觉到不安。

Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2参考
Xiaoping Fu
2 +3精神治疗工作做的越好
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
精神治疗工作做的越好


Explanation:
您的翻译方法也行...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 42 mins (2003-11-09 06:01:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

病句:
精神治疗工作做得越好

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren: 做地(?)
1 hr

agree  Stefan Simko
11 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
20 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
参考


Explanation:
我可能会这样译:

作为一个有经验的临床医师,我始终处于精神治疗的振奋而有益的经验中;同时,作为一个科学研究人员,我又一直潜心寻找治疗的真相。我越来越意识到这两个角色之间的鸿沟。我越是成为好的精神治疗师(我认为自己的确是),就越是隐约觉察到自己在这方面发挥最充分时彻底的主观性。而越是成为一个好的研究人员,头脑越冷静、越科学(我认为自己的确是这样),我对于自己作为科学家的严密的客观性和作为精神治疗师的几近神秘的主观性之间的距离就越感觉到不安。



Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pleasure
2 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
15 hrs