KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Psychology

by the client

Chinese translation: 试译


01:06 Nov 10, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / psychology
English term or phrase: by the client
I risk myself,because if,as the relationship(with my client) deepens,what develops is a failure, a regression, a repudiation of me and the relationship by the client, then I sense that I will lose myself, or a part of myself.
我是在拿自己冒险,因为如果随着这种关系加深,结果是我自己以及这种关系失败、倒退或否定的话,我感觉我会失去,或者部分地失去自我。
by the client 由于我的当事人?
xxxidler
Chinese translation:试译
Explanation:

“我是在拿自己冒险。因为,如果随着这种关系的加深,发现正在进展的是一个失败,是一种倒退,或者是病人对我的屏弃,对这种关系的否定,那我就会感到失去了自我,或者部分地失去了自我。”
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2试译
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1被当事人
Lu Zou


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
试译


Explanation:

“我是在拿自己冒险。因为,如果随着这种关系的加深,发现正在进展的是一个失败,是一种倒退,或者是病人对我的屏弃,对这种关系的否定,那我就会感到失去了自我,或者部分地失去了自我。”

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
12 hrs

agree  fengjiao
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
被当事人


Explanation:
我在走一步险棋,随着与当事人的关系的加深,我如果得到的是失败和倒退,当事人离我而去,断绝和我的关系,我会觉得我完全或部分地失去了我自己。

Repudiated by the client

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: 我失去了自己或者自己的一部分
1 hr