KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Real Estate

irrespective of seriouness

Chinese translation: 不管双方诚意如何


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:irrespective of seriouness
Chinese translation:不管双方诚意如何
Entered by: Julia Zou

12:45 Apr 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / rent contract
English term or phrase: irrespective of seriouness
房产租赁合同的开头

Reference to the memo of understanding signed between the two parties and irrespective of seriouness of the two parties, the rent contract had been ratified between the two parties and they are:

请问,这里irrespective of seriouness作何解释?
anistone
Australia
不管双方诚意如何
Explanation:
我猜是不是说:不管双方对签这个合同持怎样的认真态度,或有几分诚意,但合同签了大家都必须遵守,不能违背。
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
多谢啦,可怜我是百思不得其解呀,这下明白了
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3不管双方诚意如何
Julia Zou
3 +2regardless ...Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regardless ...


Explanation:
irrespective of = regardless

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jian Zhang
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Forrest Liang
12 hrs
  -> Thanks.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
不管双方诚意如何


Explanation:
我猜是不是说:不管双方对签这个合同持怎样的认真态度,或有几分诚意,但合同签了大家都必须遵守,不能违背。

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
多谢啦,可怜我是百思不得其解呀,这下明白了

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jian Zhang
45 mins
  -> Thank you, Jian Zhang!

agree  Forrest Liang
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Forrest!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> Thank you Danbing!