KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Real Estate

pad site

Chinese translation: 商业空地


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pad site
Chinese translation:商业空地
Entered by: LoyalTrans

09:09 Sep 21, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Real Estate / rent
English term or phrase: pad site
Select one of the following options from the drop down menu to describe the Lease Type:

• Office
• Retail
• Industrial
• Pad Site
• Storage
其中的pad site指什么?有没有中文的固定译法?
Bin Zhao
China
商业空地
Explanation:
FYI.

For reference, pls see: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pad_site
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3商业空地
LoyalTrans
5连锁销售
happyzane


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
商业空地


Explanation:
FYI.

For reference, pls see: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pad_site

LoyalTrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bestonlyfan: 商用空地
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  George Guo
16 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  happyzane
8 days

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
连锁销售


Explanation:
是一种经营模式

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-09-29 15:38:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

参考。是指在没有设点的地方设点。

happyzane
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese