KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Real Estate

co-agent

Chinese translation: 合作代理


08:55 Feb 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Real Estate
English term or phrase: co-agent
"XXX had a vision of building an unrivaled estate atop XXXX Peak many decades ago," said EXXX CXXXXXX, co-agent and a XXXXX Properties partner.
Shouguang Cao
China
Chinese translation:合作代理
Explanation:
房地产合作代理,会有其他解释吗?
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
Thank you, Hc_ha and Jason.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1合作者
pkchan
3 +1合作代理
Jason Ma


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
合作代理


Explanation:
房地产合作代理,会有其他解释吗?

Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Hc_ha and Jason.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lhcm: an agent cooperating with the developer or other agents on a project. etc.
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
合作者


Explanation:
词博科技英语_翻译[合作者_所有分类_模糊]- [ Translate this page ]精 coagent 合作者 <石油词汇> 纠错 精 collaborator 合作者 <石油词汇> 纠错 扩 不合作者loner <医学制药词汇> 纠错 扩 noncooperationist 不合作者 <心理学词汇> ...
www.kejiyingyu.com/searchhistory/合作者_所有分类_模糊.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

查询: [coagent] - 线上英汉字典(English-Chinese Dictionary)- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]共发现2 笔关于[coagent] 的资料(解释内文之英文单字均可再点选进入查询) 资料来源(1): pydict data [pydict] coagent 合作者,共事者,帮手资料来源(2): Webster's ...
cdict.giga.net.tw/q/coagent - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

07年MBA英语最有效的背单词方法(10)- [ Translate this page ]coagent 合作者(co 共同+agent→共同做的人) counteragent 反作用剂;反抗力(counter+agent 作用因素→反作用→反抗力) reagent 反应力;试剂(re 再+agent ...
www.eol.cn/mba_shi_ti_5376/20070529/t20070529_235109.shtml - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

石油词汇英语翻译(CD)- [ Translate this page ]coagent 合作者 coagula coagulum的复数 coagulability 凝结力 coagulant aid 助凝剂 coagulant 凝结剂 coagulate 凝结 coagulating agent 凝结剂 ...
www.zftrans.com/favorite/vocabulary/2005-11/1/2005110120955... - 41k -


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milton Guo
12 hrs