KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Real Estate

subsidiary proprietors

Chinese translation: TRY


03:28 Aug 10, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: subsidiary proprietors
working closely with the various committees appointed by the subsidiary proprietors for en bloc sales, subdivision of properties and change of use.
shcheong
Singapore
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
子 公 司 的 所 有 人 。 proprietors=owners


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-08-10 03:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

业主 ,资 产 拥 有 者 /人 均 可 , 端 看 文 章 面 向 哪 个 华 语 地 区 。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3TRY
jyuan_us
4Owner
Lu Zou


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
TRY


Explanation:
子 公 司 的 所 有 人 。 proprietors=owners


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-08-10 03:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

业主 ,资 产 拥 有 者 /人 均 可 , 端 看 文 章 面 向 哪 个 华 语 地 区 。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 hr

agree  Raymond Chu
2 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
11 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Owner


Explanation:
房屋或土地拥有者


    Reference: http://www.redas.com/einformation/pu/handbook/bca/990809.htm
    Reference: http://web.singnet.com.sg/~peksin/tutorial4b.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8