KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Religion

Synaxarion

Chinese translation: FYI 跟 宗教节日/教会日历 有关


22:39 Jul 25, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
English term or phrase: Synaxarion
Hagiography
Bill Lao
Chinese translation:FYI 跟 宗教节日/教会日历 有关
Explanation:
Trans Church Synaxarion
Shows the Synaxarion (Feast Days and Saints in order according to when they are
celebrated on the ecclesiastical calendar.)
www.transchurch.org/sguide/synaxarion.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

feast days = 宗教节日
saints days = ?
ecclesiastical calendar = 教会日历
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3FYI 跟 宗教节日/教会日历 有关
chica nueva
2FYI
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
FYI


Explanation:
shinakusarion
Synaxarion, Menologion

很短地归结了当天的高僧的一生的东西,或说明了被进行的机密的意义的东西。希腊教会,教规的第6歌颂和第7歌颂间,kondaku和ikosu之后 shinakusarion被读。shinakusarion被「shinakusarion」的书缴纳,相当于罗马教会的殉教引线。 shinakusarion以恰当的地方被咏作在成希腊的mineya(月课佛经)中。



    Reference: http://www.orthodox.cn/prologue/terms/songterm.html
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
synaxarion
FYI 跟 宗教节日/教会日历 有关


Explanation:
Trans Church Synaxarion
Shows the Synaxarion (Feast Days and Saints in order according to when they are
celebrated on the ecclesiastical calendar.)
www.transchurch.org/sguide/synaxarion.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

feast days = 宗教节日
saints days = ?
ecclesiastical calendar = 教会日历

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks