KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Religion

Tats

Chinese translation: FYI


12:48 Jul 26, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
English term or phrase: Tats
Religious biography
Bill Lao
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
Tats biography .ms
Muslim, Christian and Jewish Tats speak a unique dialect of Persian (so Indo-European)
... each village contains a religious building, a bath area, a well, ...
tats.biography.ms/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:L--tDM6XSsUJ:tats.biogr...
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
tanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3FYI
chica nueva
2Most probably-----
Chinoise


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Most probably-----


Explanation:
It's a German word which means 行为,业绩,真相, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-27 01:30:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://intermargins.net/intermargins/TCulturalWorkshop/acade...


    Reference: http://intermargins.net/intermargins/TCulturalWorkshop/acade...
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tats
FYI


Explanation:
Tats biography .ms
Muslim, Christian and Jewish Tats speak a unique dialect of Persian (so Indo-European)
... each village contains a religious building, a bath area, a well, ...
tats.biography.ms/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:L--tDM6XSsUJ:tats.biogr...

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
tanks